THE FOLLOWING HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMS HAVE ATTENDED 

BEFORE AND/OR AFTER WINNING A STATE TITLE

BOYS TEAMS

boys trophy1

WASHINGTON

Medical Lake High School-Medical Lake, Washington
Pullman High School-Pullman, Washington
Ephrata High School-Ephrata, Washington
Northwest Christian High School-Colbert, Washington
Colfax High School-Colfax, Washington
Davis High School-Yakima, Washington
Rainier Beach High School-Seattle, Washington
Othello High School-Othello, Washington
Dayton High School-Dayton, Washington
Republic High School-Republic, Washington
Tri-Cities Prep High School-Pasco, Washington
Clevland High School-Seattle, Washington
Lincoln High School-Tacoma, Washington
Kings High School-Seattle ,Washington
Clarkston High School-Clarkston, Washington

montana boys

MONTANA

Roberts High School-Roberts, Montana
Twin Bridges High School-Twin Bridges, Montana
Browning High School-Browning, Montana
Anaconda High School-Anaconda, Montana

Laurel High School-Laurel, Montana
Malta High School-Malta, Montana
Gardiner High School-Gardiner, Montana
Bozeman High School-Bozeman, Montana
Rocky Boy High School-Rocky Boy, Montana
Cut Bank High School-Cut Bank, Montana
Fairfield High School-Fairfield, Montana
Florence/Carlton High School-Florence, Montana
Flathead High School-Kalispell, Montana
Glacier High School-Kalispell, Montana

idaho boys

IDAHO

Genesee High School, Idaho
Post Falls High School-Post Falls, Idaho
Troy High School-Troy, Idaho
Priest River High School-Priest River, Idaho
Prairie High School-Cottonwood, Idaho
Clearwater Valley High School-Kooskie, Idaho
Lapwai High School-Lapwai, Idaho

Weiser High School-Weiser, Idaho

oregon boys

OREGON

Umatilla High School-Umatilla, Oregon
La Salle Prep High School-Clackamas, Oregon
Baker High School-Baker, Oregon

alaska boys

ALASKA

Bethel Regional High School-Bethel, Alaska
Monroe Catholic High School-Fairbanks, Alaska
Wasilla High School-Wasilla, Alaska
Palmer High School-Palmer, Alaska

canada boys

CANADA

Canadian Secondary Schools must travel under Club Team Name  
 Red Jackets Premier-Calgary, Canada
 Blackcats-Abbotsford-British Columbia, Canada
 BBC-British Columbia, Canada
 Junior Horns-Alberta, Canada
 Cougar Club-Lethridge-Alberta, Canada
 Edmonton Grads-Alberta, Canada
 West Elite-British Columbia, Canada
 Aztecs-Lethridge-Alberta, Canada
 Alberta Provincial-Alberta, Canada
 Foundation-Calgary, Canada
Wildhoops-Lethridge, Canada

 Mission-British Columbia, Canada  
 LMBA-Lethridge-Alberta, Canada
 Calgary Wizards-Alberta, Canada 
 Trojans-Alberta, Canada
 WEBA-Edmonton-Alberta, Canada
 Saskatoon Select-Saskatoon, Canada
 Cranbrook TQN-Cranbrook-British Columbia, Canada
 3D Basketball-Cranbrook-British Columbia, Canada
 West End Selects-Edmonton-Alberta, Canada
 Jasper Place-Edmonton-Alberta, Canada
 VBA Cascades Prep-Abbotsford-British Columbia, Canada
 Junior Cascades Varsity-Abbotsford-British Columbia, Canada
 NCN Warriors-British Columbia, Canada
 Team Alberta-Edmonton-Alberta, Canada
 Westview-British Columbia, Canada

GIRLS TEAMS

girls trophy

WASHINGTON

Lewis & Clark High School-Spokane, Washington
Clevland High School-Seattle, Washington
Newport High School-Newport, Washington
Freeman High School-Rockford, Washington
Colfax High School-Colfax, Washington
Reardan High School-Edwall, Washington
Cusick High School-Cusick, Washington
St.John/Endicott High School-St.John, Washington
Colton High School-Colton, Washington
Sprague/Harrington High School-Sprague, Washington

montana girls

MONTANA

Browning High School-Browning, Montana
Anaconda High School-Anaconda, Montana
Laurel High School-Laurel, Montana
Cut Bank High School-Cut Bank, Montana

idaho girls

IDAHO

Coeur D Alene High School-Coeur D Alene, Idaho
Lapwai High School-Lapwai, Idaho
Post Falls High School-Post Falls, Idaho
Middleton High School-Middleton, Idaho
Clearwater Valley High School-Kooskie, Idaho
Prairie High School-Cottonwood, Idaho
Priest River High School-Priest River, Idaho
New Plymouth High School-New Plymouth, Idaho
Kendrick High School-Kendrick, Idaho
Rimrock High School-Bruneau, Idaho
Genesee High School-Genesee, Idaho

oregon girls

OREGON

Enterprise High School-Enterprise, Oregon
Burns High School-Burns, Oregon
Stayton High School-Stayton, Oregon
Santiam High School-Mill City, Oregon
Molalla High School-Molalla, Oregon

alaska girls

ALASKA

Sitka High School-Sitka, Alaska
Ketchikan High School-Ketchikan, Alaska
Nome High School-Nome, Alaska

canada girls

CANADA

 Canadian Secondary Schools must travel under a Club Team Name 
 Calgary Zone 3-Calgary, Canada
 Team Alberta-Alberta, Canada
 BBC-British Columbia, Canada
 Cougar Club-Lethridge-Alberta, Canada
 Red Jackets Premier-Calgary, Canada
Alberta Provincial-Alberta, Canada
Foundation-Calgary, Canada
Cranbrook- British Columbia, Canada   
Attack Basketball-British Columbia, Canada
Junior Cascade-British Columbia, Canada    
Willow Creek-Claresholm, Alberta, Canada
Rockies Club-Cranbrook, Canada
Calgary Suns- Alberta, Canada
CBA-Calgary-Alberta, Canada
Full Court-Sherwood-Alberta, Canada 
Team I-Ball-British Columbia, Canada
Calgary Select-Alberta, Canada
Helcats-Raymond-Alberta, Canada
Gleneagle-Coquitlam-British Columbia, Canada
NCN Lady Warriors-British Columbia, Canada